Privacy POLICY

Your personal information is just that – personal, so we always treat it with

the highest standards of security and confidentiality, and we will never share

your personal details with a third party without your prior knowledge and

agreement.

We are committed to looking after your data and we will always put you first.

 

What information do we hold about you?

When you book in with us, we will add your name, date of birth, address and

email address to our database. We store this data for our own use only.

 

How do we use your information?

Your information allows us to update you with news of any special offers or

events we have which we believe may be of interest to you.

If you already receive our marketing communications, we’ll continue to send

you these unless you ask us to stop. We hope you enjoy hearing from us just as much as we enjoy putting our updates together, and we promise never to

bombard you with too many communications.

Your rights regarding your personal data

If you receive our email-based marketing communications, you can choose to unsubscribe at any time.

You also have the right to:

 

  • Ask that we correct or update any personal information that is incomplete, inaccurate or out of date.

  • Ask that we erase your personal data from our systems.

  • Ask that we stop processing your data or restrict processing where we haven’t compelling legitimate grounds which override your interests,  rights and freedoms.

  • Request access to the personal information we hold about you.

  • Object to us profiling your data, where we haven’t compelling legitimate grounds which override your interests, rights and freedoms.

  • Request that any data provided by you in the context of actively consenting to some form of processing, be returned to you or transferred to another company in electronic form.

  • Lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) in the UK – please see below for more information.

 

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please get in touch with us

through our website. Please note that we may ask for proof of identity before

providing or updating any personal information we hold about you and if we

have a legitimate reason as to why we are unable to fulfil any requests, we will always explain the reasons why.